Student Visa

This visa allows student to stay in Australia to study full-time in a recognised course. In order to obtain this type of visa, one must be able to demonstrate genuine intention to visit Australia temporarily to complete studies. Studying in Australia may lead to becoming eligible for a further provisional or permanent residency visa.

Under this visa, students can work up to 40 hours a fortnight while they are in the program and for unlimited hours during their course breaks.

The Government of Australia also requires the applicants to hold a valid Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC) document. This visa offers great convenience and opportunities to international students during their stay in Australia.

Please feel free to contact us (through form/call/visit) for more information on courses, fee structure, funds required, and other information; we will be more than happy to assist you.

quick contact form

scroll-icon