Skilled Independent Visa

Australia offers a host of learning opportunities for independent skilled workers. Australia is renowned for its high standards of employment and benefits for overseas professionals, and this is the reason we deal in skilled independent visa!

The job market in Australia is gaining recognition since it caters to leading industries and businesses in the global market. Skilled professionals and workers who are not sponsored by a company, employer, family or a territory are eligible to apply for Skilled Independent Visa – Subclass 189.

Basic requirements such as English language proficiency apply to this visa.

quick contact form

KEY REQUIREMENTS
  • Skill Assessment in nominated occupation
  • Age under 45 years
  • Minimum English proficiency requirement

One needs to lodge an Expression of Interest (EOI) and nominate occupation. A visa invitation is required in order to lodge a skilled visa.

Benefits

The skilled professional or worker will avail the following benefits:

  • They will be allowed to reside, work and pursue studies in Australia for an indefinite period
  • They will be eligible to enrol with Medicare – a healthcare and expenses scheme by the Government of Australia.
  • Can obtain Australian Citizenship, if eligible.
  • Can sponsor eligible family members or relatives and obtain permanent residency for them in Australia upon fulfilling requirements.

CLIENT REVIEWS

Priyanka Jaswal

Priyanka Jaswal

10 Oct 2019

Wonderful experience, friendly and humble staff especially Rajni maam and also excellent service. I really recommend everyone applying to visit abroad must visit them.

google
आकाश सिंह जम्वाल

आकाश सिंह जम्वाल

26 Jun 2019

My experience with Team Asia pacific is incredible. Especially Mona ma'am listen to all my queries patiently and help me through out the process(student visa) with utmost dedication. Highly recommended to all the aspirants who want to go to canada

google
scroll-icon